Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1:30 PM - Friday Films
11:00 AM - Free to Be Pop Up Storytime at Veterans Park
2:00 PM - Builders' Club
Library Closed
9:30 AM - Mother Goose & Babies
10:30 AM - Mother Goose and Friends Toddler Storytime
3:00 PM - Drop-In Tech Help
4:00 PM - Service Club
7:00 PM - Gammy Birds Fiction Book Group
9:00 AM - Group Study
10:30 AM - Cuentos para Todos Bilingual Storytime
3:00 PM - Wellness Wednesdays Mini Meditations
3:30 PM - Tween Ambassadors Meeting
4:00 PM - Gaming Alliance: Flashback Gaming
7:00 PM - Library Beyond Books (Educational and Training Resources)
9:00 AM - Group Study
10:30 AM - Messterpiece Storytime
4:00 PM - STEAM Seams
6:30 PM - Computer & Internet Basics
10:30 AM - Friday-palooza Hoedown
1:30 PM - Friday Films
3:30 PM - Maker Day: Power Pencils
4:00 PM - Teen Room Storytime
3:00 PM - Twistertainers Balloon Art Workshop
2:00 PM - My Voice, My Story: Grandparents' Tea & Story Share
9:00 AM - Group Study
7:00 PM - Conspiracy! On the Trail of the Assassins
9:30 AM - Mother Goose & Babies
10:30 AM - Mother Goose and Friends Toddler Storytime
4:00 PM - Service Club
6:30 PM - Windows & Mirrors Book Club (Grownup Edition)
9:00 AM - Group Study
10:00 AM - Small Business Advising for Women
10:30 AM - Cuentos para Todos Bilingual Storytim
10:45 AM - Small Business Advising for Women
11:30 AM - Small Business Advising for Women
3:00 PM - Wellness Wednesdays Mini Meditations
3:30 PM - Book Club Meeting
4:00 PM - Kids' Shark Tank
7:00 PM - Midlife Maze: A Map to Recovery and Rediscovery After Loss
9:00 AM - Group Study
10:30 AM - Messterpiece Storytime
4:00 PM - STEAM Seams
7:00 PM - Children's Clinic Information Session
7:00 PM - Speculative Fiction Book Group
10:00 AM - Citizen Utility Bill Clinic
10:30 AM - Friday-palooza Storytime
12:00 PM - Junction Diner Storytime
1:30 PM - Friday Films
3:30 PM - Junior Allies
4:00 PM - Be True to Your School Pep Rally
3:00 PM - Natural Naturalist: Migration and Hibernation
2:00 PM - Flying V Martial Arts Demonstration
9:00 AM - Group Study
3:00 PM - McDonalds O'Hare Job Event
4:00 PM - Eagles Soar! Paper Airplane Derby
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Grown Up Game Night
9:30 AM - Mother Goose & Babies
10:30 AM - Mother Goose and Friends Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Group Study
4:00 PM - Service Club
7:00 PM - Autism Community Training and Information Session
7:00 PM - Explore Forest Park: Nadeau's Ice Sculptures
9:00 AM - Group Study
10:30 AM - Cuentos para Todos Bilingual Storytim
12:00 PM - Twister Cookie Storytime
3:00 PM - Wellness Wednesdays Mini Meditations
3:30 PM - Temporary Tattoo Design
4:00 PM - Bailar! Teen Latin Dance Workshop
7:00 PM - Graphic Novels Group
10:30 AM - Messterpiece Storytime
12:00 PM - Library Beyond Books (Educational and Training Resources)
4:00 PM - Starry Night Workshop
4:00 PM - STEAM Seams
7:00 PM - Mindfulness Meditation for Beginners
9:00 AM - Small Business & Entrepreneur Mentoring
10:00 AM - Small Business & Entrepreneur Mentoring
10:30 AM - Friday-palooza Storytime
11:00 AM - Small Business & Entrepreneur Mentoring
1:30 PM - Friday Films
3:30 PM - Escape Room
2:00 PM - Mandala Printing Workshop
3:00 PM - Lucia the Luchadora Party
2:00 PM - Pop Up Adventure Play Day at The Grove
9:00 AM - Group Study
7:00 PM - Forest Park Big Brothers, Big Sisters Information Night
9:30 AM - Mother Goose & Babies
10:30 AM - Mother Goose and Friends Toddler Storytime
3:00 PM - Drop-In Tech Help
4:00 PM - Service Club
4:00 PM - Windows & Mirrors Book Club “The Hate U Give”
7:00 PM - Meet the Tarot
9:00 AM - Group Study
10:30 AM - Cuentos para Todos Bilingual Storytime
3:00 PM - Wellness Wednesdays Mini Meditations
3:30 PM - Dot and Dash Day
7:00 PM - Reading Awake! Book Discussion
9:00 AM - Group Study
10:30 AM - Messterpiece Storytime
4:00 PM - STEAM Seams
6:30 PM - Social Media: Tips & Tricks for Entrepreneurs
10:30 AM - Friday-palooza Storytime
1:30 PM - Friday Films
3:30 PM - Junior Allies